You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born c1861, was a daughter of Donald and Isabella nee Macphail who relocated from 24 Valasay to 16 Hacklete in 1880. She died of tuberculosis aged 21 years.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Dhoillig
Date of Birth: 1861
Date of Death: 18-09-1882
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4077
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58254