You are here

Christina Gillies

Christina Gillies

Christina, born in 1869, was a daughter of John and Ann nee Macaulay who moved from Bosta to settle at 6 Kirkibost. She married Murdo Macdonald from 25 Kirkibost and lived at his family home before later settling at 16 Kirkibost. They had a family of six.

 

Title: Christina Gillies
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Iain Ghiollais
Date of Birth: 15-07-1869
Date of Marriage: 20-11-1893
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 239
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5839