You are here

Agnes Saul

Agnes Saul

Agnes Saul (born 1924) of Stranraer was married to Donald Martin, 17 Hacklete. They raised four children.

When Donald retired they moved to Lewis and lived at Heath Park until she was widowed - then Agnes and her daughter relocated to Stornoway settling at Macdonald Road.

 

Title: Agnes Saul
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nana
Date of Birth: January 1924
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4088
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58517