You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm (1910-1999) was a son of John Macdonald and Catherine Macinnes, 2 Lundale. Malcolm assumed tenancy of the 2 Lundale and settled there with his wife Mary Martin, of 17 Hacklete. Malcolm and Mary did not have any children.

Malcolm was employed as a ghillie at Grimersta estate.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum an Lundal
Date of Birth: 30-09-1910
Date of Death: 07-12-1999
Occupation: Ghillie
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4094
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58525