You are here

Janet Macinnes

Janet Macinnes

Janet Macinnes (born 1868) was a daughter of Donald Macinnes and Christina Macleod, 5 Lemreway.

In Lochs, in 1899, she married Robert Montgomery, 17 Lemreway. Janet and Robert  were Cottars at 17 Lemreway and they had three children.

Janet's sister, Margaret, married Robert's brother, Angus. Both families lived at 17 Lemreway.

 

Title: Janet Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 1868
Date of Marriage: 1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4631
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58727