You are here

Ann Montgomery

Ann Montgomery

Ann Montgomery  (1906-1954) was a daughter of Robert Montgomery and Jessie Macinnes, 17 Lemreway.

In Lochs, 1939, she married Murdo Macmillan, 11 Lemreway. Ann and Murdo settled at 11 Lemreway and they had no children.

 

Title: Ann Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1954
Date of Marriage: 1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4749
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59017