You are here

Catherine Nicolson

Catherine Nicolson

Catherine Nicolson (1886-1968)  was a daughter of Malcolm Nicolson and Margaret Mackenzie, 27 Lemreway.

In, Lochs, in 1911, she married Neil Macinnes, 12 Lemreway. Catherine and Neil settled at 12 Lemreway and they had seven children.

Catherine was widowed in 1949.

 

Title: Catherine Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceit Chalum
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1886
Date of Death: 1968
Date of Marriage: 1911
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4760
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59059