You are here

Anna Bella Kennedy

Anna Bella Kennedy

Nan, born 1927, was a daughter of Kenneth and Ishbel nee Macaulay who emigrated to Vancouver. After her father's death her mother returned to Lochs with her children and later married Calum Iain Macleod; they settled at his family home, 69 Balallan.

Nan married Murdo Macdonald, 20 Hacklete and settled in Glasgow where they raised three daughters.

 

Title: Anna Bella Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nan Kennedy
Date of Birth: 1927
Date of Marriage: 28-03-1957
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4138
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59207