You are here

Neil Carmichael

Neil Carmichael

Neil Carmichael (1868-1958) was a son of John Carmichael and Margaret Macmillan, 16 Lemreway.

At  Stornoway, in 1920, he married Dolina Campbell, 31 Lemreway.  Neil and Dolina settled at 16 Lemreway and they had five children.

After the Second World War the family moved to 10 Lemreway. 

 

Title: Neil Carmichael
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 30-01-1868
Date of Death: 1958
Date of Marriage: 1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4734
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59267