You are here

Donaldina Campbell

Donaldina Campbell

Donaldina Campbell (1896-1973) was a daughter of John Campbell and Ann Carmichael, 31 Lemreway.

At Stornoway, in 1920, she married Neil Carmichael, 16 Lemreway. Donaldina and Neil settled at 16 Lemreway and they had five children.

After the Second World War the family moved to 10 Lemreway.

Donaldina was widowed in 1958.

 

Title: Donaldina Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolina
Date of Birth: 1896
Date of Death: 1973
Date of Marriage: 1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4735
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59269