You are here

John Carmichael

John Carmichael

John Carmichael  (1922-2002) was a son of Neil Carmichael and Donaldina Campbell, 16 Lemreway.

The family later moved to 10 Lemreway.

John served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War. He was a bachelor at 10 Lemreway

 

Title: John Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Neill Iain
Also Known As: Iain Neill a' Phiobair
Date of Birth: 1922
Date of Death: 2002
Occupation: Royal Navy
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4736
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59271