You are here

Donald Carmichael

Donald Carmichael

Donald Carmichael (1923-2008) was a son of Neil Carmichael and Donaldina Campbell, 16 Lemreway.

The family later moved to 10 Lemreway. Donald settled in Glasgow.

Title: Donald Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Neill Iain
Also Known As: Domhnall Neill a' Phiobair
Date of Birth: 1923
Date of Death: 2008
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4737
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59273