You are here

Donald John Carmichael

Donald John Carmichael

Donald John Carmichael (1928-1963) was a son of Neil Carmichael and Donaldina Campbell, 16 Lemreway.

The family later moved to 10 Lemreway. Donald John was lost at sea aged 34.

 

Title: Donald John Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall John Neill Iain
Also Known As: Domhnall John Neill a' Phiobair
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 1963
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4738
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59275