You are here

Angus Macinnes

Angus Macinnes

Angus, born 1908 in Carloway, was the eldest child of Malcolm and Margaret nee Morrison, 3 Crulivig - the family moved to 10 Linshader in the 1920s. He was married in Glasgow to Margaret Ann nee Macleod, Carloway; no issue.

 

Title: Angus Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Blue
Date of Birth: 10-12-1908
Date of Death: 15-04-1962
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3358
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59748