You are here

Malcolm Nicolson

Malcolm Nicolson

Malcolm (1888-1965) was a son of Malcolm Nicolson and Margaret Mackenzie, 27 Lemreway.

In Stornoway, in 1919, he married Mary Macphail, 19 Gravir.  They settled at 27 Lemreway and they had two children.

Malcolm was widowed in 1922 and in Stornoway, in 1927 married Johanna Campbell, 28 Lemreway.  The couple had three children.

 

Title: Malcolm Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Beag
Date of Birth: 1888
Date of Death: 1965
Date of Marriage: 1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5060
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59927