You are here

Murdo Morrison

Murdo Morrison

Murdo (born 1936) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Christina Macritchie, 1 Ungeshader. He was a policeman in London and Glasgow.

Murdo married a lady from Sutherland and they had family.

 

Title: Murdo Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Chaluim Sunndach
Date of Birth: 21-06-1936
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 986
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 60845