You are here

Janet Mackenzie

Janet Mackenzie

Janet (1874-1909) was a daughter of Donald Mackenzie and Donaldina Mackay, 10 Laxay.

In Lochs, in 1900, she married Kenneth Macaskill, 17 Southside Gravir. Janet and Kenneth settled at 17 Southside Gravir and they had three daughters.

 

 

Title: Janet Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 21-06-1874
Date of Death: 15-11-1909
Date of Marriage: 06-12-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 619
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 610