You are here

Marion Macdonald

Marion Macdonald

Marion, born in 1895, was a daughter of Donald and Mary nee Macaulay, 5 Crulivig. She worked in Glasgow for a short time but her health deteriorated and she died as a young woman (possibly from TB)

Title: Marion Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 02-01-1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4255
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61478