You are here

Malcolm William Mackay

Malcolm William Mackay

Malcolm William, born 1895, was the youngest child of John and Christina nee Maclean, 4 Crulivig. He was married in Glasgow to Marion nee Macdonald from Ballantrushall and raised four children.

After Marion's death Malcolm was married again to Katie Bell nee Macleod from Carloway.

 

Title: Malcolm William Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Uilleam
Date of Birth: 12-04-1895
Date of Death: 1970
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4285
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61688