You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (born 1823) was the only son of Murdo Macdonald and Catherine Macritchie, 2 Kneep. He was married to Isabella Mackay, Valtos and lived at 2 Kneep, of which he assumed tenancy. They had seven children.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Greusaich
Date of Birth: 1823
Date of Marriage: 22-12-1847
Occupation: Shoemaker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2812
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63414