You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born c1863, was a daughter of Donald and Isabell nee Mackay, 2 Kneep. Either Mary or her sister Ann was married to a Campbell - in 1901 an Isabella Campbell 'grand-daughter' aged 5 years was enumerated with her parents, Donald and Isabell.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi a Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3051
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63446