You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John (born 1896) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Christina Morrison who relocated from 4 Kneep to 15 Reef. He was unmarried and lived with his brother Norman.

John had the tenancy of croft 1 Reef but he never lived there.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhorgain
Date of Birth: 13-05-1896
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3126
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63870