You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John (1866-1941) was a son of Neil Morrison and his second wife Mary Macaulay, 29 Brenish. He was married to Margaret Macdonald, 4 Kneep and they settled at 29 Brenish. They had five children.

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Neill Tharmoid
Also Known As: Johnse
Date of Birth: 09-09-1866
Date of Death: 30-07-1941
Date of Marriage: 30-01-1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3145
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63913