You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born 1888, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macaulay, 4 Kneep. She moved to Glasgow where she was married to (Christian name unknown) O'Hara; they raised two sons, Edward and Murdoch.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Aonghais Domhnallach; a Chulloch
Date of Birth: 15-11-1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3129
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63916