You are here

Mary Ann Macaulay

Mary Ann Macaulay

Mary Ann Macaulay (1932-1972) was a daughter of Angus Macaulay and Catherine Ann Macdonald, 10 Keose and latterly 9 Keose Glebe. Her husband was living at 16 Newmarket when they married at Kinloch Free Church. Later they moved to Glasgow.

Title: Mary Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Malag
Date of Birth: 11-07-1932
Date of Death: 29-03-1972
Date of Marriage: 14-07-1967
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2709
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 6397