You are here

Kenneth Morrison

Kenneth Morrison

Kenneth (born 1881) was a son of Angus Morrison and Margaret Maclean, 28 Brenish. He served in the Royal Naval Reserve (RNR) during the First World War and a record for him can be found in the Roll of Honour 1914-1918.

Kenneth assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife Johanna Macdonald, 4 Kneep. They had five children.

 

Title: Kenneth Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Aonghais Neill
Also Known As: Coinneach Aonghais a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1881
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2786
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63988