You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (1909-2011) was a daughter of Malcolm Morrison and Peggy Ann Macaulay, 10 Islivig. She relocated with her family to 3 Carnish in the early 1920s.

Catherine married Malcolm Matheson, 6 Ardroil and they settled there. They had six children.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Chaluim Tharmoid
Also Known As: Catriona Ruadh; Bean Chaluim Smudaidh
Date of Birth: 02-07-1909
Date of Death: 16-12-2011
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3207
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64235