You are here

Barbara Maclennan

Barbara Maclennan

Barbara (born c1858) was a daughter of Angus Maclennan and Ann Buchanan, 11 Kneep. She remained at the family home after her marriage to Murdo Maciver, 7 Kneep. They had six children.

Title: Barbara Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal Aonghais a Bhreabadair
Date of Birth: 1858
Date of Marriage: 22-02-1889
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3195
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64506