You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, born c1814, was a son of Angus and Ann who lived at Breaclete (possibly no 2). He was married in 1850 to Ann Macleod; with issue. They emigrated to Quebec in 1851.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Aonghais Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1814
Date of Marriage: 26-02-1850
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3926
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64597