You are here

Christina Macritchie

Christina Macritchie

Christina, born c1873, was the eldest child of Malcolm and Mary nee Macdonald, 8 Kneep and later 5 Reef. She settled in Glasgow; married.

 

Title: Christina Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona an Irish
Date of Birth: 1873
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3320
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64716