You are here

Christina Smith

Christina Smith

Christina (born c1822)  was a daughter of Donald Smith and Margaret  Macritchie, 9 Kneep and 16 Uigen. She was married to Hugh Macleod, 15 Old Mangersta, where they lived as cottars.  They had five children. 

In 1872, widow Margaret and family moved to 15 Doune Carloway.

 

Title: Christina Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona an Fhidhleir
Date of Birth: 1822
Date of Marriage: 05-02-1852
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3344
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64772