You are here

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella, born 1835, was a daughter of Norman and Rachael nee Macritchie, 16 Uigean. She was married to Malcolm Gillies and lived at 9 Carishader where they raised six children.

 

Title: Isabella Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iseabal Thormoid Chaluim na h-Uigean
Date of Birth: 31-10-1835
Date of Marriage: 31-01-1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2461
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65148