You are here

Malcolm Macneill

Malcolm Macneill

Malcolm born c1884 was a son of William and Isabella nee Macdonald, 1 Carishader. During WW1 he served with the New Zealand Engineers (Lance-Corporal, 2nd Field Company); killed in action in France.

 

Title: Malcolm Macneill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Uilleam Iain Aonghais
Date of Birth: 1884
Date of Death: 29-08-1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4028
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66727