You are here

Donald Malcolm Macdonald

Donald Malcolm Macdonald

Donald Malcolm (born 1910) was a son of Norman Macdonald and Ann  Macritchie, 18 and later 5 Crowlista. He settled in Glasgow and was married to Mary Ann Mackay, 1 Carishader. They had a family.

The tenancy of number 7 Crowlista was assigned to Donald and later to his son Christopher, but neither were sitting tenants.

 

Title: Donald Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Chaluim Dhaidh
Date of Birth: 12-03-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4045
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66783