You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo born c1801 was a son of Malcolm and Catherine nee Morrison, 5 Carishader. He was married to Isabella nee Macleod, 7 Carishader with issue; settled at her family home becoming 3rd tenant.

Murdo was recorded as a Catechist in the 1881 census.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Chaluim na h-Uigean
Date of Birth: 1801
Date of Marriage: 02-02-1830
Occupation: Catechist
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4097
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66939