You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (born 1919) was a daughter of Kenneth Macdonald and Christina Macdonald, 5 Carishader. She was married to Henry Bethune, Leith, Midlothian and they lived in Edinburgh. They had three sons.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Choinnich Chaluim Oig
Also Known As: Steen
Date of Birth: 12-12-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4110
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67017