You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm born 1837 was a son of John and Catherine nee Mackay. His mother died as a young woman and he was not enumerated with his father on any census but he's possibly the Malcolm on record in Carishader in1861 with his paternal aunt Isabella.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Iain Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 04-11-1837
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4171
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67107