You are here

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm (1811-1906) was the son of Murdo Mackay and Catherine Mackay, Linshader.

He was the first tenant of 2 Kirvick.   Murdo married Ann Macdonald of 8 Old Doune and they had eight children.

 

Title: Malcolm Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Graidhean
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Death: 1906
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 37
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 67211