You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm (1867-1949) was the son of John Macleod and Ann Macarthur, 6 Kirvick.

His first marriage was to Mary Macarthur of 21 Knock.  Together they had eight children; five girls and three boys.

He then married Mary Morrison of 31 South Bragar and they had one son.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Stuaman
Date of Birth: 1867
Date of Death: 1949
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 215
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 68169