You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John (c1740-1810) was from the family known as 'Domhnallaich Eireastaidh'. He was married to Henrietta (surname unknown) and had at least two sons, John and Donald.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: mac Dhomhnaill Eireastaidh
Date of Birth: 1740
Date of Death: 1810
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4202
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68345