You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John (1844-1913) was a son of Kenneth Morrison and Margaret Smith, 4 Old Mangersta. He moved with his widowed mother and siblings to 4 Doune Carloway in 1872.  

John married Ann Mackay, 9 Kirvick; they had four children.

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Choinnich Ghillemhoire
Also Known As: Tuaram
Date of Birth: 1844
Date of Death: 1913
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 335
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68541