You are here

Annabella MacAskill

Annabella MacAskill

Annabella, born in 1916, the daughter of Marion MacAskill of Rubha Mor. She was a pupil at Berneray School between 1921 and 1930. Annabella married Donald Alick MacKillop of 9 Backhill. Together they were to have three children, making their home in Kilmarnock.

 

 

Title: Annabella MacAskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annabella MacLean
Date of Birth: 11-01-1916
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1812
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 70734