You are here

Peggy Nicolson

Peggy Nicolson

Peggy (1914-2010) was the eldest daughter of Murdo Nicolson and Ann Macdonald, 1 Geshader. She attended Lochcroistean School but later the family moved to her father's family home at 1 Crowlista. Peggy married Murdo Macleod and settled at his home, 10 Mangersta.  They had a son and a daughter. 

 

Title: Peggy Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Mhurchaidh Dhomhnaill Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Peggy a' Mho-ach
Date of Birth: 10-08-1914
Date of Death: 19-09-2010
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 656
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71093