You are here

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta (1820-1883) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Ann Macaulay, 6 Crowlista. She was married to Malcolm Macdonald and lived at 2 Crowlista where they had four children; Christina, John, Donald and Catherine.

 

Title: Henrietta Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nighean a' Chiobair
Date of Birth: 1820
Date of Death: 03-04-1883
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2841
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71176