You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann (born 1898) was a daughter of Donald Macdonald and Mary Ann Maclean, 11 Kirkibost. She married Murdo Macaulay, 5 Islivig and they had an adopted son.

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhol
Date of Birth: 18-06-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 397
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7173