You are here

Malcolm MacLeod

Malcolm MacLeod

Malcolm MacLeod (or Waddell) was born in 1896, the son of Mary MacLeod, who lived with her parents on 1/2 Ruisgarry (Sandhill).

At the time of the 1911 census Malcolm was living with his uncle Donald at 4 Borve.

 

Title: Malcolm MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Mhàiri Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Malcolm Waddell
Date of Birth: 09-10-1896
Date of Death: 1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 311
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 72867