You are here

Mary Ann Macdonald

Mary Ann Macdonald

Mary Ann, born in 1915, was a daughter of John and Henrietta nee Mackenzie, 11 Kirkibost. She spent many years abroad as a nurse and missionary.

Title: Mary Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Mhor Iain Dhol
Date of Birth: 12-09-1915
Occupation: Nurse; Missionary
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 378
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7290