You are here

Catherine MacLeod

Catherine MacLeod

Catherine, more usually Kate or Katie, was born in 1901, the older daughter of Donald MacLeod and Jean MacKay, cottars on 1/2 Ruisgarry (Sandhill). She attended Berneray School from 1907.

 

Title: Catherine MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceiteag Dhòmhnaill Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Kate MacLeod; Katie MacLeod
Date of Birth: 05-02-1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1068
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 73036