You are here

Donald Cameron

Donald Cameron

Donald was the son of Ranald Cameron and Marjory MacKillop. Born in 1857 at Quay, Berneray, the family later moved to his father's home at 4 Claddach Kyles on North Uist.

 

Title: Donald Cameron
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dòmhnall Raghnaill Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Donald MacKillop
Date of Birth: 22-01-1857
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 3562
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 74497