You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born in 1867, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Maclean, 14 Kirkibost. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Mhollach
Date of Birth: 13-12-1867
Date of Death: 1946
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 460
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7475